Belmont Arena, Venues (Belmont Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Evaluation
Minor Novice
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Evaluation
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills - Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills - Novice/Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills - Peewee/Bantam
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:45 PM
vs. Tillsonburg
Peewee Rep
W (4-0)
2:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[P13]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
W (1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[AE029]
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills - Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills - Novice/Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills - Peewee/Bantam
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (6-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Maroon
[PE030]
Atom Rep
W (6-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[A31]
Peewee Rep
W (6-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[P28]
06070809101112
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N13]
Atom LL Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[BE021]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2 & Atom LL Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
L (3-7)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars Green
[ME014]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (6-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PE033]
Atom Rep
W (6-0)
1:45 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[A46]
Peewee Rep
W (5-2)
2:45 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[P43]
13141516171819
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills - Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills - Novice/Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills - Peewee/Bantam
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[N047]
Atom LL Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills - Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills - Novice/Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills - Peewee/Bantam
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[ME017]
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[M21]
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM
vs. Aylmer
Atom LL Team 1
L (2-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[AE026]
Peewee LL
L (3-4)
12:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock White
[PE025]
Major Novice Rep
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[N051]
Major Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[N37]
Atom LL Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[BE016]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
L (2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames Red
[AE023]
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[M57]
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers Blue
[PN-0007]
Atom LL Team 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (6-2)
12:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock Blue
[PE026]
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
1:45 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[A81]
Peewee Rep
L (0-6)
2:45 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[P74]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N045]
Atom LL Team 2
W (11-0)
5:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[AE028]
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[BE017]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
L (1-7)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[AE024]
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills - Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills - Novice/Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills - Peewee/Bantam
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
(3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 1
[AE033]
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Midget LL
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[ME019]
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[PN-0020]
Atom LL Team 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (3-9)
12:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 3
[PE036]
Atom Rep
W (6-1)
1:45 PM
vs. London Bandits
[WAMD201]
Major Novice Rep
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Belmont Arena
, Belmont,   
  • Current Season

    18 - 11 - 3
  • All-Time

    626 - 526 - 115
Printed from belmontminorhockey.ca on Sunday, November 17, 2019 at 12:00 AM