Belmont Arena, Venues (Belmont Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (8-3)
5:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock 2
[AE025]
Atom Rep
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMAMD1]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Tyke & Sr IP 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills: Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills: Novice - Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills: Peewee - Bantam
Bantam LL & Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep & Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[B62]
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[M26]
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Mite
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[ME011]
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL & Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM
vs. Aylmer
Peewee LL
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Red
Bantam Rep
L (2-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[B74]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (2-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Aylmer Flames Black
[PE038]
Novice Rep
L (1-4)
12:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[N91]
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
1:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[A71]
Peewee Rep
L (3-6)
2:45 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[P66]
04050607080910
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[NE014]
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1
[ME012]
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep & Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep & Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (1-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[AA005]
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
1:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[M41]
Novice Rep
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-9)
1:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[NB026]
Peewee LL
L (1-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[PB008]
Bantam LL
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BA006]
Midget LL
L (0-6)
7:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Blue
[MA010]
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills: Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills: Novice - Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills: Peewee - Bantam
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (2-10)
7:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[P124]
Bantam Rep
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (2-7)
12:45 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[N117]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
1:45 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[A96]
Peewee Rep
T (5-5)
2:45 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[P92]
18192021222324
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
T (3-3)
1:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles Black
[NB023]
Novice Rep
L (4-14)
5:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N130]
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills: Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills: Novice - Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills: Peewee - Bantam
Bantam LL
W (5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[BA001]
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL & Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[M52]
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Bantam Rep
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
L (0-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[A109]
Peewee Rep
T (5-5)
2:45 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[P80]
252627282930Dec 01
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[BA003]
Midget LL
L (0-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MA015]
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills: Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills: Novice - Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills: Peewee - Bantam
Midget LL & Bantam LL
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
L (4-8)
6:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles White
[PB007]
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[B149]
Midget Rep
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[M58]
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
Peewee LL
L (5-10)
11:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[PB006]
Novice Rep
W (5-2)
12:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[N145]
Mite
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-8)
2:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[P115]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (8-3)
1:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N7]
Peewee Rep
W (6-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WMPMD1]
Bantam LL
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[BA007]
Midget LL
L (6-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Red
[MA017]
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills: Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills: Novice - Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills: Peewee - Bantam
Bantam Rep
L (3-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[B123]
Midget Rep
W (5-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[MAE44]
Midget LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[B137]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (1-8)
12:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[N158]
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
1:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[M33]
Atom Rep
3:15 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Belmont Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Belmont Arena
, Belmont,   
  • Current Season

    22 - 44 - 5
  • All-Time

    563 - 468 - 104
Printed from belmontminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, December 11, 2018 at 5:09 PM