Belmont Arena, Venues (Belmont Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (1-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[M70]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[AE036]
Midget LL
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[ME015]
Midget Rep
L (5-7)
8:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M84]
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
L (1-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[AE113]
Atom LL Team 2
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (4-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[A138]
Major Novice Rep
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N82]
Atom LL Team 2
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AE031]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[P126]
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills - Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills - Novice/Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills - Peewee/Bantam
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Black
[AA-019]
Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Midget Rep
L (0-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[M121]
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets Blue
[PN-0004]
Atom LL Team 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
08091011121314
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N065]
Atom LL Team 2
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars 2
[AA-020]
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[BA-003]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills - Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills - Novice/Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills - Peewee/Bantam
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MC-006]
Midget Rep
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[M132]
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Christmas Cup
Minor Novice
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Christmas Cup
Major Novice LL
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[A165]
Peewee Rep
T (2-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[P149]
15161718192021
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[N036]
Major Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[AA-025]
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (4-9)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers White
[BA-005]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[AC-002]
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Skills - Tyke
All Teams
5:35 PM-6:15 PM
Skills - Novice/Atom
All Teams
6:10 PM-6:50 PM
Skills - Peewee/Bantam
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[M143]
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
T (2-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[AC-009]
Peewee LL
W (6-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[PA-010]
Atom Rep
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Peewee Rep
W (9-0)
2:45 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[P157]
22232425262728
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[N110]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[BA-001]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
T (2-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Red
[AC-004]
Peewee LL
W (5-2)
12:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[PA-005]
Atom LL Team 2
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Thamesford Attack
[N054]
Major Novice Rep
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Point Edward Blackhawks
[PA-004]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators Black
[MC-008]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
W (2-0)
1:45 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WAMD173]
Peewee Rep
L (3-8)
2:45 PM
vs. West London Hawks
[WPMD94]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Pre-School
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Major Novice Rep
1:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[N125]
Major Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Atom LL Team 2
W (5-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors Red
[AA-018]
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[MC-003]
Minor Novice
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep & Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars White
[MC-009]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
T (4-4)
8:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[MC-013]
Initiation Team 1 & Initiation Team 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Belmont Arena
, Belmont,   
  • Current Season

    61 - 57 - 13
  • All-Time

    669 - 572 - 125
Printed from belmontminorhockey.ca on Saturday, May 30, 2020 at 9:54 PM