Belmont Arena, Venues (Belmont Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
5:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[O-AC-D04]
Midget LL
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[MA009]
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sr IP 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Red
[BA016]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Sr IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Mite
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (5-3)
12:45 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-NC-A14]
Atom Rep
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Peewee Rep
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-3)
1:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[NB027]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BA009]
Midget LL
L (2-8)
7:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars Silver
[MA013]
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-BC-D02]
Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
W (6-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[ND22]
Peewee LL
W (5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Aylmer
Bantam LL
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BB21]
Midget Rep
L (3-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-MC-Q1-1]
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Aylmer 1
Peewee LL
L (0-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[PD22]
Novice Rep
T (4-4)
12:45 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[O-NC-A21]
Atom Rep
L (0-4)
1:45 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-AC-E02]
Peewee Rep
W (8-3)
2:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
03040506070809
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
W (5-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[ND24]
Novice Rep
W (8-1)
5:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-NC-A25]
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Sr IP 1 & Sr IP 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (7-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Aylmer
Midget Rep
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-MC-Q1-3]
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
12:45 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[O-NC-A27]
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
1:45 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[O-AC-E04]
Peewee Rep
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM
vs. Aylmer
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (2-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BB23]
Midget LL
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets Blue
[MB22]
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
T (1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-NWC-Q2-1]
Peewee LL
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2
[PD24]
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 2
[AB11]
Atom Rep
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SH-ATM-SF1]
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-NWC-Q2-3]
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Mite
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SH-PW-SE1]
Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
8:15 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[SH-BM-SE2]
Midget Rep
9:45 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
W (4-0)
7:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[SH-BM-SE3]
Midget Rep
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-MC-Q1-5]
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Aylmer 2
Peewee LL
W (8-5)
11:30 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
Novice Rep
W (5-4)
12:45 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[O-NWC-Q2-5]
Atom Rep
W (3-2)
1:45 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SH-ATM-SF3]
Peewee Rep
L (3-6)
2:45 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[SH-PW-SE2]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[AB12]
Bantam LL
W (6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[BB25]
Midget LL
L (3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[MB21]
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SH-ATM-SF5]
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Novice Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Mite
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (3-5)
11:30 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PD32]
Novice Rep
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
1:45 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[SH-ATM-PC-SF-1]
Peewee Rep
T (5-5)
2:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SH-PW-PC-F-2]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Mite
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (0-9)
5:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars White
[AB32]
Bantam LL
T (4-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[BB51]
Midget Rep
W (5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SH-MID-PA-SF2-2]
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (7-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[SH-ATM-PC-SF-2]
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (0-2)
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[ND52]
Peewee LL
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[PD34]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
L (3-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SH-MID-PA-SF2-4]
Novice Rep
W (8-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[SH-NOV-PC-SF2-1]
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
L (0-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[SH-BAN-PB-SF1-5]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice (Linked Game Cancelled / Deleted
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Mite
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:45 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:45 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
2:45 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[SH-PW-PC-F-1]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Belmont Minor Hockey on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Belmont Arena
, Belmont,   
  • Current Season

    65 - 91 - 12
  • All-Time

    606 - 515 - 111
Printed from belmontminorhockey.ca on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 4:43 AM