Belmont Arena, Venues, U13 (Peewee) LL1 (Belmont Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2021Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27
U5 (Pre-School)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) Rep
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) LL
(7-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[U15LL-056]
U18 (Midget) Rep
(5-5)
7:45 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[U18-001]
U8 (Minor Novice) LL1 & U8 (Minor Novice) LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[U11R-52]
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
XCELERATE SKILLS (U7-U9)
All Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
XCELERATE SKILLS (U11 & UP)
U15 (Bantam) LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) Rep
(1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[U15-087]
U18 (Midget) Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[U9R-70]
U11 (Atom) LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL1
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
(3-4)
3:15 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[U11R-89]
U13 (Peewee) Rep
(8-2)
4:15 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[U13-108]
Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001020304
U5 (Pre-School)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
1:00 PM
vs. Dorchester White & Blue
U13 (Peewee) LL2
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) LL
(0-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Gold
[U15LL-066]
U18 (Midget) LL
(6-1)
7:45 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr. Stars White
[U18LL-074]
U8 (Minor Novice) LL1 & U8 (Minor Novice) LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL1
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars Blue
[U13LL-019]
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
XCELERATE SKILLS (U7-U9)
All Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
XCELERATE SKILLS (U11 & UP)
U15 (Bantam) LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) LL & U9 (Major Novice) Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) Rep
8:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[U18-109]
U9 (Major Novice) Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice) LL1 & U8 (Minor Novice) LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 (Major Novice) LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) LL
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
3:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[U11R-102]
U13 (Peewee) Rep
4:15 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[U13-123]
05060708091011
U5 (Pre-School)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) Rep
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice) LL1 & U8 (Minor Novice) LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
XCELERATE SKILLS (U7-U9)
All Teams
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
XCELERATE SKILLS (U11 & UP)
U15 (Bantam) LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) LL & U9 (Major Novice) Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[U15-111]
U18 (Midget) Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[U18-122]
U7 (Initiation)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice) LL1 & U8 (Minor Novice) LL2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 (Major Novice) Rep
12:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[U9R-92]
U11 (Atom) LL
1:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr. Stars White
[U11LLF-113]
U9 (Major Novice) LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
12131415161718
U5 (Pre-School)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
1:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Red & White
U13 (Peewee) LL2
5:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr. Stars White
[U13LL-117]
U15 (Bantam) LL
6:15 PM
vs. Aylmer Flames
[U15LL-086]
U18 (Midget) LL
7:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[U18LL-099]
U8 (Minor Novice) LL1 & U8 (Minor Novice) LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
BMHA GOALIE CLINIC (ALL AGES)
U13 (Peewee) LL1
6:15 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr. Stars Green
[U13LL-120]
U15 (Bantam) Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[U15-126]
U18 (Midget) Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) LL & U9 (Major Novice) Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) LL
7:00 PM
vs. Mt Brydges Blue
U18 (Midget) Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[U18-136]
U7 (Initiation)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U8 (Minor Novice) LL1
11:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 1
[U8LLT2-0002]
U8 (Minor Novice) LL2
11:00 AM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
[U8LLT2-0078]
U9 (Major Novice) LL
12:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[U9H-081]
U11 (Atom) LL
1:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons 1
[U11LLF-133]
U13 (Peewee) LL1
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
3:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[U11R-130]
19202122232425
U5 (Pre-School)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL2
5:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[U13LL-128]
U15 (Bantam) LL
6:15 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers 2
[U15LL-097]
U8 (Minor Novice) LL1 & U8 (Minor Novice) LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
262728293031Jan 01
U8 (Minor Novice) LL1 & U8 (Minor Novice) LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08
U8 (Minor Novice) LL1 & U8 (Minor Novice) LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 (Peewee) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15 (Bantam) Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) Rep
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget) LL
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Major Novice) Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom) LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) LL1
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee) Rep
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Belmont Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Belmont Minor Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Belmont Arena
, Belmont,   
  • Current Season

    1 - 2 - 0
  • All-Time

    1 - 2 - 0
Printed from belmontminorhockey.ca on Friday, December 3, 2021 at 5:14 AM